Skip to content
St. Joseph Benton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:45am - 8:30am
COUNSELING
@BHS Auditorium
BREAKFAST W/ EXPERTS BUSINESS, BANKING, MARKETING, SMALL BUSINESS
2:15pm - 2:50pm
STUCO EVENTS / PEP ASSEMBLIES
@Springer Gym
PEP ASSEMBLY- JROTC / WRESTLING
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
5:00pm
Speech / Debate
(Cancelled)
@Staley High School
SPEECH/DEBATE @ STALEY HIGH SCHOOL INVITE
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Smithville High School
ADMIN- LUKE
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
ADMIN- ALL
2
8:00am - 5:00pm
Scholar Bowl
@Savannah High School
JV SCHOLAR BOWL @ SAVANNAH
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Smithville High School
ADMIN- BEERY - LYNN
9:15am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@St. Joseph Central High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming Courtwarming
@Modis Gym
Courtwarming Dance
8:00pm
Speech / Debate
(Cancelled)
@Staley High School
SPEECH/DEBATE @ STALEY HIGH SCHOOL INVITE
3
4
7:40am - 2:50pm
COUNSELING
@Benton High School
REGISTRATION CARD SCREEN CAST IN ELA CLASSES ALL DAY
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St. Joseph Lafayette High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
ADMIN- KERSTYN
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Joseph Lafayette High School
ADMIN- GARY
5
11:20am - 1:00pm
COUNSELING
@Benton Lunchroom
REGISTRATION COUNCELING QUESTION AND ANSWER DURING LUNCH
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Joseph Lafayette High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Joseph Lafayette High School
ADMIN- ALL
6
7:40am - 2:50pm
JEPD
@Benton High School
JEPD
7:45am - 11:20am
ORCHESTRA EVENTS
@Spring Garden Middle School
ORCHESTRA EVENT @ SGMS
11:20am - 1:00pm
COUNSELING
@Benton Lunchroom
REGISTRATION COUNCELING QUESTION AND ANSWER DURING LUNCH
7
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
ADMIN- GOODY
8
7:40am - 8:30pm
COUNSELING
@Benton High School
REGISTRATION CARDS DUE 1ST PERIOD TEACHERS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Maryville High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Excelsior Springs High School
ADMIN- GOODY
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maryville High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
ADMIN- GOODY
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maryville High School
ADMIN- LUKE
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT TESTING @ BENTON
@Benton High School
Annex testing area
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Excelsior Springs High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Department
@BHS Auditorium
SPRING PLAY LIGHTS / SOUND WORK
10
11
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Piper High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Piper High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Savannah High School
ADMIN- GARY
12
COUNSELING
@Empower U
E2 FELLOWSHIP @ EMPOWER U -- ALL DAY
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
ADMIN- LYNN
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
ADMIN- LUKE - GOODY
13
7:40am - 2:50pm
Progress Reports
@Benton High School
PROGRESS REPORTS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Cameron High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cameron High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cameron High School
Gym
ADMIN- LYNN
14
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@University of Missouri, Columbia
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@University of Missouri, Columbia
ADMIN- LUKE - GOODY
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
ADMIN- LYNN
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Joseph Leblond High School
ADMIN- GOODY
15
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@University of Missouri, Columbia
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@University of Missouri, Columbia
7:40am - 2:50pm
PD
@Benton High School
Professional Development
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
ADMIN- LYNN
16
CHOIR EVENTS
@NWMSU - Northwest Missouri State University
NWMSU MIDDLE SCHOOL SOLO/ENSEMBLE
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@University of Missouri, Columbia
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@University of Missouri, Columbia
9:00am
Scholar Bowl
(Postponed)
@North Andrew HS
NORTHWEST INVITATIONAL / @ NORTH ANDREW HIGH SCHOOL
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pembroke Hill School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pembroke Hill School
ADMIN- BEERY
17
18
NO SCHOOL
@Benton High School
PRESIDENTS DAY
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
ADMIN- LUKE - GOODY
19
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
20
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Center High School
5:30 start pending numbers
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Center High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center High School
ADMIN- GOODY
21
7:40am - 2:50pm
COUNSELING
@Modis Gym
MASS REGISTRATION DAY MODIS GYM ALL DAY
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
ADMIN- LUKE OR GOODY
22
Dance Team
@St. Charles
POMS STATE/ ST. CHARLES MO.
7:40am - 2:50pm
Immersion Days
@Hillyard Tech School
AG SCIENCE STUDENTS @ HILLYARDS ALL DAY
5:00pm
Speech / Debate
@Central High School
SPEECH/DEBATE @ CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
23
Dance Team
@St. Charles
POMS STATE/ ST. CHARLES MO.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Scholar Bowl
@Savannah High School
MEC VARSITY/ JV SCHOLAR BOWL
8:00am
Speech / Debate
@Central High School
SPEECH/DEBATE @ CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
2:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winnetonka High School
10:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama Department
@BHS Auditorium
SPRING PLAY STAGECRAFT
24
25
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winnetonka High School
26
ORCHESTRA CONCERT
@St. Joe Central High School
SJSD ORCHESTRA PRE-CONTEST CLINIC
8:00am - 2:00pm
COUNSELING
@Benton High School
NAEP TEST- NATIONAL ASSESSMENT OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRESS 8-10 AM IN ROOMS- A9, A10, LIBRARY CONF. ROOM 12-2 PM IN LIBRARY CONF. ROOM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winnetonka High School
27
10:30am
AD MEETING
@Bishop LeBlond High School
AD MEETING
28
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?