Skip to content
St. Joseph Benton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
NO SCHOOL
@Benton High School
NO SCHOOL - Labor Day
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Spring Garden Middle School
SUPERVISION- LUKE
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Maryville High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Maryville High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Spring Garden Middle School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Maryville High School
SUPERVISION- GOODY
4
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Simpson Memorial Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Noyes Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
SUPERVISION- LYNN
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Spring Garden Middle School
SUPERVISION- LYNN
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Spring Garden Middle School
6:30pm
Softball: JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
5
8:30am
AD MEETING
@Bishop LeBlond High School
AD/ PRINCIPALS MEETING
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Excelsior Springs Middle School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Excelsior Springs Middle School
Tennis Courts
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Booster Club Officers Meeting
@FAC Room @ Benton HS
BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
6
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Moila Country Club
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Savannah High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Savannah High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
SUPERVISION- LYNN
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Savannah High School
Soccer Field
SUPERVISION- GOODY
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Cameron High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Cameron High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cameron High School
Gym
SUPERVISION- BEERY
7
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Noyes Tennis Courts
Noyes Tennis Courts
7:40pm - 3:00pm
Progress Reports
@Benton High School
All reports must be completed and will go out this date.
8
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT TESTING @ BENTON
@Benton High School
TESTING DATE
9:00am
Softball: JV
@Savannah Youth Sports Complex
10:00am - 3:00pm
Drama Department
@BHS Auditorium
MUSICAL WORKDAYS
6:00pm
Football: V
@Missouri Western State University
9
10
7:40am - 2:50pm
Immersion Days
@Hillyard Tech School
AG. STUDENTS @ HILLYARDS ALL DAY
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Cameron High School
Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Maryville High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
SUPERVISION- GOODY
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Spring Garden Middle School
SUPERVISION- GOODY
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
5:30pm
Football: Freshman
@St. Joseph Benton High School
SUPERVISION- B NASH
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
SUPERVISION- B NASH
11
7:40am - 2:50pm
COUNSELING
@Empower U
E2 FELLOWSHIP @ EMPOWER U
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Mozingo Lake Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cameron High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
SGMS (Spring Garden Middle School) Soccer Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School
SUPERVISION- BEERY
12
8:30am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Platte County High School
9:40am - 10:35am
STUCO EVENTS / PEP ASSEMBLIES
@Springer Gym
Coronation Intro Assembly - Homecoming
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
SUPERVISION- LYNN
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
6:00pm
STUCO EVENTS / PEP ASSEMBLIES
@Sparks Football Field
STUCO- EVENING EVENTS
13
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Platte County High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chillicothe High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Hyde Park
Field #1
SUPERVISION- LUKE
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@St. Pius X High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Pius X High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Pius X High School
SUPERVISION- GOODY
14
SOUTHSIDE FALL FESTIVAL
@Hyde Park
SOUTHSIDE FALL FESTIVAL WEEKEND - 9/14-9/16
2:15pm - 2:50pm
STUCO EVENTS / PEP ASSEMBLIES
@Springer Gym
INTRO SB/ GT/ GG/
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Savannah High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Savannah High School
6:30pm
CHOIR EVENTS
@Sparks Football Field
BENTON SINGERS SING NATIONAL ANTHEM
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Sparks Football Field
SUPERVISION- ADMIN ALL
9:15pm - 11:00pm
STUCO EVENTS / PEP ASSEMBLIES
@Modis Gym
Homecoming Dance
15
CHOIR EVENTS
@Missouri Western State University
ALL DISTRICT CHOIR AUDITIONS
2:45am
Softball: V
@St. Joseph Leblond High School
SUPERVISION- LUKE
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
SUPERVISION- BARB/ GOODY
4:30pm
Softball: V
@St. Joseph Leblond High School
SUPERVISION- LUKE
16
17
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Noyes Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Pembroke Hill High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chillicothe High School
SUPERVISION- BEERY
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Pembroke Hill High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Pembroke Hill High School
SUPERVISION- GOODY
18
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Noyes Tennis Courts
Noyes Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Notre Dame De Sion High School
SUPERVISION- LYNN
5:30pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
F/JV/V Boys/Girls Divisions -
SUPERVISION- LUKE
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Notre Dame De Sion High School
6:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Noyes Tennis Courts
19
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Noyes Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Joseph Lafayette High School
SUPERVISION- LYNN
20
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Noyes Tennis Courts
Noyes Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
SUPERVISION- LUKE
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Garden Middle School
SUPERVISION- LYNN
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Garden Middle School
SUPERVISION- LYNN
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Garden Middle School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Hyde Park
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Springer Gym
SUPERVISION- GOODY
21
PD
@Benton High School
Professional Development- NO SCHOOL
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Noyes Tennis Courts
Noyes Tennis Courts
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Sparks Football Field
SUPERVISION- ADMIN ALL
22
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Cass Midway R-1 High School
23
24
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@St. Joseph Country Club
9:30am
JOSTENS
@BHS Auditorium
JUNIOR CLASS RING PREMIER- CLASS MEETING - PASS OUT ORDER PACKETS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Trenton High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Excelsior Springs High School
5:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Savannah High School
SUPERVISION- LYNN
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Excelsior Springs High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Excelsior Springs High School
SUPERVISION- LUKE
25
9:00am
COUNSELING
@Benton High School
CRASH SIMULATION--- ALL SOPHOMORES
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Krug Park
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@St. Joseph Country Club
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Joseph Benton High School
Noyes Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Cameron High School
Softball Field
SUPERVISION- GOODY
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Lathrop High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Cameron High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lathrop High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lathrop High School
SUPERVISION- BEERY
26
7:40am
Progress Reports
@Benton High School
PROGRESS REPORT COMPLETED
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Noyes Tennis Courts
6:30pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society
(Cancelled)
@BHS Auditorium
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION CEREMONY
10:30pm
AD MEETING
@Bishop LeBlond High School
AD MEETING
27
9:30am
COUNSELING
@Benton High School
UPWARD BOUND MATH & SCIENCE ROOM 110
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Noyes Tennis Courts
Noyes Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Maryville High School
SUPERVISION- LUKE
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Joseph Benton High School
TBA
SUPERVISION- GOODY
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@St. Joseph Leblond High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St. Joseph Leblond High School
6:30pm
Softball: JV
@Maryville High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Joseph Leblond High School
SUPERVISION- LYNN
28
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@Maryville High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Maryville High School
SUPERVISION- GOODY
29
8:00am
Softball: V
@Heritage Park
SUPERVISION- ALL STOP BY
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Savannah High School
KC Running (Brad Ziegler)
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?